Annual Committees – Government College Bilaspur (H.P.)
Online Applications are invited for admission to PG courses i.e. MA English, MA Economics, M Com, MSc Chemistry, MSc Physics and MSc Mathematics. interested candidates can apply by 30th Sept. 2021 upto 5:00 PM.***Roll On Admission Online Application Form submission date has been extended upto 4.9.2021 for BA, BSc, B Com and B.Voc Programmes.***Fees deposit date has been extended upto 6.9.2021 for BA, BSc, BCom & B.VOC Programmes.***Fees deposit date has been extended upto 5.9.2021 for BCA, BBA, BTTM 3rd & 5th Sem and BSc(H) Bio. Tech. 2nd & 3rd Year.***All the students of BA/BSc/BCom 2nd and 3rd year are directed to deposit their fee online and ensure their roll on admission by 15/08/2021.***To avoid last minute rush please apply as soon as possible.*** All the girls candidates who are going to seek admission in 1st, 2nd & 3rd Year or 1st , 3rd & 5th Sem are informed that Himachal Bonafied certificate is mandatory to get exemption in tuition fee i.e. Rs. 600/- per annum.***All the Applicants are hereby informed that in case after depositing the online fees, the fees status remained unchanged, kindly wait for 24 hours for the status to get updated. Do not pay the fee again.****Online applications are invited from eligible candidates for the session 2021-22 for admission to B.A., B.Com., B.Sc., B.Voc., BBA, BTTM and Bsc. Biotech programmes programmes. **Candidates are advised to Submit the application form, incomplete application forms will not be entertained.

Annual Committees

Annual Committees for the Academic session 2021-2022

A. College Administrative committees:

A1. College Advisory Committee:

  1. Yamini Utreja Convener
  2. PS Kutwal
  3. Premjeet Singh
  4. Satish Chandel
  5. Balbir Chandel
  6. Sita Ram
  7. Jagvir Singh Chandel

A2. CSCA Advisory Committee

  1. Yamini Utreja Convener
  2. PS Kutwal
  3. Premjeet Singh
  4. Balbir Chandel
  5. Sita Ram
  6. Pravesh Sharma
  7. Virender Sharma

A3 College Internal Quality Assurance Cell

  1. Vasundhara Rajan Bhardwaj, Principal/ Chairperson
  2. Yamini Utreja, Coordinator
  3. Atul Gupta, Member Sect.

Faculty Member

  1. PS Kutwal
  2. Premjeet Singh
  3. Satish Chandel
  4. Balbir Chandel
  5. Sita Ram
  6. Virender Sharma
  7. Ravi Prakash
  8. Pravesh Sharma

Administrative Members

  1. Inder Singh Thakur
  2. Arvindra Chandel
  3. Prakash Chand
  4. Shikha Devi

 

External Members

  1. Eminent Academician
  2. CSCA President
  3. PTA President
  4. OSA President
  5. Rajeev Kumar, JE HPPWD

DA IQAC

  1. Yogesh Kumar, Sr. Asstt.

A4. Purchase/ GEM/ General Committee

A4.(A)

  1. O.D./ In-charge concerned Department
  2. SLA/ JLA/ LA Concerned

A4.(B)Technical committee for purchase

  1. Buyer (Office Superintendent)
  2. Satish Chandel
  3. Jagvir Singh Chandel
  4. Suresh Jamwal
  5. Sunil Kumar

A5. Purchase Verification Committee

  1. Yamini Utreja
  2. PS Kutwal
  3. Balbir Chandel
  4. Basu Dev
  5. Buyer Office/ Office Superintendent (Sh. Inder Singh Thakur )
  6. Shikha Devi (DA Store)

A6. RUSA Cell

  1. Bihari Lal Convener
  2. Atul Gupta
  3. Kuldeep Barwal
  4. Poonam Kr. Dhiman
  5. Hitesh Sharma
  6. Sunil Kumar
  7. Sonika Sombal
  8. Inder Singh Thakur, Office superintendent

A7. House Examination/ Internal Assessment & Result Monitoring Committee

  1. PS Kutwal, Convener/ Controller
  2. Bihari Lal
  3. Ram Prakash Chauhan
  4. Naveen Bhardwaj
  5. Suresh Kumar Sharma
  6. Prakash Chand, SLA Zoology Deptt.
  7. Shikha Devi (DA Uni.)

A8. College Estate Committee

  1. Balbir Singh Chandel, Convener
  2. Pravesh Sharma
  3. Virender Kumar
  4. Ajeet Kumar
  5. Sonika Sombal
  6. Arun Kumar

A9. College Legal Affairs Committee

  1. PS Kutwal, Convener
  2. Sita Ram
  3. Hem Lata Sharma
  4. Virender  Sharma
  5. Inder Singh Thakur Office Supdt.
  6. Advocate Sh. Pawan Chandel (Legal Expert ) Co-opted member

A10. College repair and Maintenance Committee Civil works

  1. Jagvir Singh Chandel, Convener
  2. Ravi Prakash
  3. Rahul Sandal
  4. Hitesh Sharma
  5. Rajesh Thakur
  6. DA Store (Smt. Shikha Devi)
  7. Nand Kishore (LA)

A11. College Electricity Maintenance Committee

  1. Dhirender Gupta, Convenor
  2. Pravesh Sharma
  3. Navendu Bansal
  4. Shyam Lal Gupta
  5. Arun Kumar
  6. Kuldeep (JLA)

A12. Water/ Sanitation Maintenance Committee

  1. Surjeet Chandel, Convener
  2. Sarwan
  3. Jai Chand
  4. Ajeet Kumar
  5. Bhumender

A13. College Website and Internet, Computer and Electronic Maintenance & Software Up-gradation Committee

  1. Atul Gupta
  2. Ram Prakash Chauhan
  3. Kuldeep Barwal
  4. Raj Kumari
  5. Sunil Kumar
  6. Teg Singh
  7. Praveen Kumar, Clerk

A14. House Allotment Committee

  1. PS Kutwal
  2. Satish Chandel
  3. Sita Ram
  4. Atul Gupta
  5. Namrata Pathania
  6. Inder Singh Thakur, Office Supdt.

A15. College Canteen Committee

  1. Jagvir Singh Chandel Convener
  2. Kuldeep Barwal
  3. Virender Sharma
  4. Jai Chand
  5. Sonika Sombal
  6. Arun Kumar

A16. College Boys Hostel Advisory Committee

  1. P.S. Kutwal, Convener
  2. Surjeet Singh Chandel
  3. Virender Sharma
  4. Suresh Sharma
  5. Ajeet Kumar
  6. Arun Kumar
  7. Rajesh Thakur

A17. College Girls Hostel Advisory Committee

  1. Yamini Utreja, Convener
  2. Namrata Pathania
  3. Vandna Sharma
  4. Aparna Sharma
  5. Priyanka Sharma
  6. Radhye Shyam
  7. Sonika Sombal

A18. College Library Affairs Committee

  1. Sarwan Kumar, Convener
  2. Kuldeep Barwal
  3. Raj Kumari
  4. Seema Devi
  5. Jai Chand
  6. Suresh Jamwal
  7. Prem Lal, Librarian
  8. Arvindra Chandel, Asstt. Librarian

 

A19. College Internal (Anti- Sexual Harassment) Committee

  1. Yamini Utreja, Chairperson
  2. Poonam Dhiman
  3. Vandna Sharma
  4. Aparna Sharma
  5. Arvindra Chandel
  6. Bimla Devi, LA
  7. Reeta Devi, Peon
  8. P.S. Kutwal
  9. Premjeet Singh
  10. Inder Singh Thakur, Office Superintendent
  11. B.B. Sankhyan(Retd. Principal), Co-opted member

A20. College Grievances and Redressal Cell

  1. Yamini Utreja, Convener
  2. P.S. Kutwal
  3. Premjeet Singh
  4. Satish Chandel
  5. Inder Singh Thakur, Office Superintendent

A21. College Equal Opportunity Cell

  1. Premjeet Singh, Convener
  2. Sita Ram
  3. Navendu Bansal
  4. Hemlata Sharma
  5. Rahul Sandal

A22. College Red Cross Committee

  1. Sarwan Kumar, NCC Navel Wing
  2. Jai Chand, NCC Infantry Wing
  3. Navendu Bansal, NCC
  4. Seema Devi, NSS
  5. Rajender Singh, NSS
  6. Rajesh Thakur, R& R
  7. Pravesh Sharma, Physical Education

 A23. College Beautification Committee

Administrative Block

  1. Anju Sharma, Convener
  2. Navendu Bansal
  3. Naveen Bhardwaj
  4. Namrata Pathnia
  5. Rajesh Thakur
  6. Mali HEIS (Sh. Praveen Kumar)

Old Campus

  1. Jeevesh Nadda, Convener
  2. Kuldeep Barwal
  3. Vandna Sharma
  4. Mali PTA (Sh. Inder Singh)

A24. COVID-19 Protocol Maintenance Committee 

  1. Pravesh Sharma, Convener
  2. Priyanka
  3. Vandna
  4. Hamlata Sharma
  5. Jai Chand
  6. Harsh Kumar, Sr. Asstt.
  7. Security Guard (Adm. Blcok & Old Building)

A25. College Bursar

  1. Basu Dev Garg

A26. AISHE

  1. Ajeet Kumar, Nodal Officer

 B. Academic Affairs Committees for the Year 2021-2022

*Dr. Yamini Utreja Senior Tutor/ In-charge Admission Process

B1. College Prospectus Committee

  1. Sita Ram, Convener
  2. Jeevesh Nadda
  3. Naveen Bhardwaj
  4. Aparna Sharma
  5. Basu Dev Garg
  6. Sunil Kumar

B2. College Time-Table Committee

  1. Premjeet Singh, Convener
  2. Atul Gupta
  3. Naveen Bhardwaj
  4. Basu Dev
  5. Jai Chand

B3. College Scholarship/ Financial Aid Committee

  1. Dr. Naveeen Bhardwaj, Convener
  2. Dr. Bhumender Jaswal
  3. Dr. Suresh Jamwal
  4. Dr. Ajeet Kumar
  5. Jyoti
  6. Dr. Radhe Shyam
  7. Hitesh Sharma
  8. Sonika Sombal
  9. Sunil Kumar, Technical Expert
  10. Shikha Devi

B4. College Career Counseling and Placement Cell  

  1. Satish Chandel, Convener
  2. Atul Gupta
  3. Suresh Sharma
  4. Navendu Bansal
  5. Sunil Kumar
  6. Arun Kumar

B5. University Form Attestation Committee 

  1. All HOD’s

B6. College Bus Pass Form Attestation Committee 

  1. Dhirender Gupta
  2. Kuldeep Barwal
  3. Priyanka Sharma
  4. Ram Prakash Chauhan
  5. Vandna Sharma
  6. Jagvir Singh Chandel
  7. Hem Lata Sharma
  8. Anju Sharma
  9. Ajeet Kumar
  10. Aparna Sharma
  11. Naveen Bhardwaj
  12. Atul Gupta
  13. Basu Dev Garg
  14. Rajender Singh

B7. College Health Awareness & Anti Drugs Committee

  1. Balbir Singh Chandel, Convener
  2. Surjeet Singh Chandel
  3. Pravesh Sharma
  4. Virender Sharma
  5. Seema Kumari

B8. College First Aid Committee

  1. Pravesh Sharma, Convener
  2. Navendu Bansal
  3. Vandna Sharma
  4. Virender Sharma
  5. Anju Sharma

B9. College Discipline Committee Old Campus

  1. Balbir Singh Chandel, Convener
  2. Dhirender Gupta
  3. Sarwan Kumar
  4. Jeevesh Nadda
  5. Kuldeep Barwal
  6. Priyanka Sharma
  7. Vandna Sharma
  8. Virender Sharma

B10. College Discipline Committee Administrative Block 

  1. PS Kutwal, Convener
  2. Bihari Lal
  3. Navendu Bansal
  4. Pravesh Sharma
  5. Suresh Sharma
  6. Anju Sharma
  7. Rajender Singh

 

*Over all in-charge (Discipline Committee) for Administrative Block and Old Campus will be Prof. PS Kutwal

B11. College Anti Ragging Squad

Anti Ragging Squad I-  Old Campus

Anti Ragging Squad II-  Administrative Block

Anti Ragging Squad III- Music Department

Anti Ragging Squad IV-  College Ground & inside road

-leading to college campus

Anti Ragging Squad V-  Hostels

 Anti Ragging Squad I Old Campus:

  1. BS Chandel, Convener
  2. Dhirender Gupta
  3. Surjeet Singh Chandel
  4. Sarwan Kumar
  5. Jeevesh Nadda
  6. Ram Prakash Chuahan
  7. Kulddep Barwal
  8. Priynka
  9. Atul Gupta
  10. Vandna
  11. Raj Kumari
  12. Poonam K Dhiman

Anti Ragging Squad II-  Administrative Block

  1. PS Kutwal, Convener
  2. Premjeet Singh
  3. Jagvir Singh Chandel
  4. Bihari Lal
  5. Virender Sharma
  6. Anju Sharma
  7. Aparna Sharma
  8. Naveen Bahrdwaj
  9. Hem Lata Sharma
  10. Suresh Jamwal

Anti Ragging Squad III- Music Department

  1. Ravi Prakash, Convener
  2. rahul Sandal
  3. Seema Kumari
  4. Hema Thakur

Anti Ragging Squad IV-  College Ground & preside road leading to college campus

  1. Pravesh Sharma, Convener
  2. Navendu Bansal
  3. Suresh Sharma
  4. Jai Chand
  5. Rajender Singh
  6. Hitesh Sharma

Anti Ragging Squad V-  Hostels

  1. Hostel Warden Boys Prof. Arun Kumar
  2. Rajesh Thakur
  3. Ajeet Kumar
  4. Hostel Warden Girls Prof. Sonika Sombal
  5. Aparna Sharma
  6. Namrata Pathania

B12. Extra Curricular Committee

 Group- I Committee

  1. Aparna Sharma, Convener
  2. Poonam Kr. Dhiman
  3. Ajeet kumar
  4. Rahul Sandal
  5. Rajesh Thakur

Group- II & III Committee

  1. Ravi Prakash , Convener
  2. Seema Kumari
  3. Radhe Shyam
  4. Sonika Sombal
  5. Anju Sharma

Group- IV Committee

  1. Namrata Pathnia Convener
  2. Hem Lata Sharma
  3. Navendu Bansal
  4. Hitesh Sharma
  5. Arun Kumar

B13. Warden Girls Hostel

  1. Sonika Sombal

B14. Warden SC/ST Boys Hostel

  1. Arun Kumar

B15.NSS Programme Officer

  1. Seema Devi  (Girls Unit)
  2. Rajender Singh (Boys Unit)

B16. Rover & Rangers In-charges

  1. Sonika Sombal
  2. Rajesh Thakur

B17. NCC Army Wing Boys

  1. Jai Chand

B18. NCC Army Wing Girls

  1. Navendu Bansal

B19. NCC Navel Wing

  1. Sarwan Kumar
  2. Suresh Sharma

B20. Tour and Travel Committee 

  1. Dhirender Gupta, Convener
  2. Ajeet kumar
  3. Arun Kumar

B21. Editorial Board 

  1. Namrata Pathanai-Chief Editor
  2. Rahul Sandal- English Section
  3. Ajeet Kumar- SKT/ Hindi Section
  4. Rajesh Thakur – Pahari Section

B22. Eco Club 

  1. Kuldeep Barwal
  2. Priyanka

B23. BVoc

  1. Atul Gupta

B24. Red Ribbon Club

  1. Vandna Sharma
  2. Ajeet Kumar